More

Horsley Lodge Golf Club

Course Status

Horsley Lodge: Course open, All 18 holes Trolleys and Rascals are ok. Rascals must stick to Fairway Only. All Bunkers GUR Flagsticks must be left in holes at all time, ball washers not to be used ! Please remove your ball from the hole with your gloved hand

Entrant List for Men's Open

146 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:07 PM Tuesday 27th October

Jake Abbott (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Tommy Airnes (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Mohammed Akram (Mickleover Golf Club)
Christopher Allen (Whittington Heath Golf Club)
Richard Allen (Ormonde Fields Golf Club)
Robert Ian Annable (Notts Golf Club)
Tony Aston (6c)
Eddie Babb (16c)
Carl Barton (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Phil Baskerville (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Malcolm Beades (Aston Wood Golf Club)
Anthony Beddow (11c)
Martin Booth (11c)
adrian boulby (Phoenix Golf Club)
Mark Bourne (Druids Heath Golf Club)
DARREN BOWRING (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
KEITH BOWRING (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
Harry Bradford (14c)
David Braisby (19c)
Ian Breach (18c)
David Brocklesby (Forest Pines Golf Club)
Simon Brown (21c)
Ricky Bryan (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Shaun Bryan (Scraptoft Golf Club)
James Butler (20c)
Brian Capewell (12c)
Brian Cassidy (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Warren Cassidy (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Nigel Cluskey (Alfreton Golf Club)
Justin Concannon (5c)
Peter Cooledge (Lingdale Golf Club)
Cormac Cullen (Erewash Valley Golf Club)
Daniel Dakin (16c)
Timothy Dakin (Allestree Park Golf Club)
Andrew Daley (5c)
Nicholas Danvers (Leicestershire Golf Club)
ANDREW P DARLING (Manor (The) Golf Club (Kingstone) Ltd)
Rob Davies (Mellor & Towncliffe Golf Club)
Wayne Dignum (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Kevin Doherty (Erewash Valley Golf Club)
Eric Dyson (Coxmoor Golf Club)
Stephen Elliott (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Domonic Envis (Scraptoft Golf Club)
K Evans (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Paul Ewart (Mapperley Golf Club)
John Francis Fell (Kedleston Park Golf Club)
Ron Fletcher (Concord Park Golf Club)
Stephen Fletcher (Concord Park Golf Club)
John Flewitt (Erewash Valley Golf Club)
Bob Gibbs (16c)
Richard Goodwin (Concord Park Golf Club)
Steven Gratrix (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Shawn Hall (14c)
Colin Harness (Styrrup Hall Golf Club)
Colin Hart (18c)
Ali Hassan (Concord Park Golf Club)
Benjamin Haywood (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Paul Hodgkinson (18c)
John Hooley (Mickleover Golf Club)
C Horrell (Stover Golf Club)
Rob HUNT (Ormonde Fields Golf Club)
R D Iverson (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Paul James (Concord Park Golf Club)
James Jennings (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Aaron Jepson (Chesterfield Golf Club)
Paul Johnson (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Stephen Johnson (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Greg Johnstone (Leyland Golf Club)
Ken Johnstone (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Michael Jonas (Hillsborough Golf Club)
Paul Jonas (Hillsborough Golf Club)
Phillip Jonas (Hillsborough Golf Club)
Nick Jones (Whittington Heath Golf Club)
Stuart Jones (Mellor & Towncliffe Golf Club)
Christopher Jukes (Ramsdale Park Golf Centre)
Thomas Law (9c)
Glenn Leadbeater (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
Jimmy Leggat (Mellor & Towncliffe Golf Club)
Stuart Leigh (Concord Park Golf Club)
Christopher Longley (Phoenix Golf Club)
Jon Longley (Phoenix Golf Club)
IAN MARRISON (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
Martin McAndrew (Mapperley Golf Club)
S McIntosh (Druids Heath Golf Club)
John McNeilly (10c)
Brian Mercer (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Martin Mills (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Nick Morgan (Chase Golf Club (The))
Adrian Munton (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Martyn Neal (Scraptoft Golf Club)
adam newton (Lingdale Golf Club)
Eddie O'Dwyer (Coxmoor Golf Club)
Michael Page (15c)
Richard Palmer (Whittington Heath Golf Club)
Geoff Peach (Coxmoor Golf Club)
Dean Perks (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Graham Proudler (13c)
Ian Pynegar (14c)
George Randell (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Melvyn Randell (Scraptoft Golf Club)
K P Rhodes (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Malcolm Richmond (8c)
Simon Richmond (5c)
Garry Roome (16c)
Kevin JF Salter (19c)
JAMIE SCOTT (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
OWEN SCOTT (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
Steve Sear (Nene Park Golf Club)
Hugh Shields (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Ian Shore (Concord Park Golf Club)
John Shore (Hawarden Golf Club)
Keith Shore (Concord Park Golf Club)
Paul Simms (Ormonde Fields Golf Club)
W T Small (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Robert Smedley (Hillsborough Golf Club)
Daniel Smith (Scraptoft Golf Club)
J Smith (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Robin Smith (15c)
Antony Squire (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Paul Steggles (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Alan Stevenson (Mapperley Golf Club)
Peter Steventon (Beau Desert Golf Club)
Alex Stewart (Whittington Heath Golf Club)
G Sutton (Druids Heath Golf Club)
M Sutton (Druids Heath Golf Club)
Jimi Taylor (Aston Wood Golf Club)
Stewart Taylor Perks (7c)
Lewis Thomson (Scraptoft Golf Club)
John THURMAN (Ormonde Fields Golf Club)
David Tolliday (Chilwell Manor Golf Club)
Trevor Viner (Uttoxeter Golf Club)
Chris Walker (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Richard Walker (Scraptoft Golf Club)
Rod Wardrobe (Erewash Valley Golf Club)
Murray Weston (Coxmoor Golf Club)
Paul Wild (Concord Park Golf Club)
Dave Wildgoose (Concord Park Golf Club)
Paul Wilkinson (Mellor & Towncliffe Golf Club)
Steve Willgoose (Phoenix Golf Club)
Jason Williams (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)
Russell Willis (Erewash Valley Golf Club)
Graham Winfield (Mapperley Golf Club)
Christopher Worthy (6c)
Ian Worthy (Grassmoor Golf Club)
Graham Wright (15c)
Tony Young (13c)

Back to Men's Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.