(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Aurthur Mellars (7) & Sally Mellars (18) | 66 |
2nd | Kay Kearton (9) & Chris Brown (4) | 66 |
3rd | Carol Marjorie Simpson (6) & Neil Gunter (10) | 67 |
4th | Steve Wood (13) & Teresa Burgoyne (7) | 68 |
5th | Neil Hood (7) & Carol Hood (16) | 69 |
6th | Owen Cook (14) & Chris Cook (23) | 69 |
7th | Jane White (13) & Chris White (12) | 69 |
8th | Paul A. Toyne (4) & Dianne Toyne (14) | 70 |
9th | Ged Doherty (5) & Melanie Prime (11) | 70 |
10th | Michele Plumtree (17) & John Plumtree (13) | 70 |
11th | Christopher Bradley (14) & Jackie Bradley (22) | 71 |
12th | H CHATTERTON (20) & J Simpson (18) | 71 |
13th | Glenn Wright (11) & Debra Wright (20) | 72 |
14th | Sian Mansey (7) & Adrian Mansey (6) | 72 |
15th | Grant Nuttall (8) & Annette Nuttall (11) | 72 |
16th | R Gamble (18) & Carol Bell (18) | 72 |
17th | Micheal J Overend (14) & Claire Overend (27) | 72 |
18th | Alex Watson (5) & Janet Carlin (14) | 72 |
19th | Simon Griffiths (13) & Lucy Carter (24) | 72 |
20th | SUE COLLEY (16) & P Colley (13) | 73 |
21st | Angela Hodgkinson (19) & Paul Hodgkinson (18) | 73 |
22nd | Lyn Lowe (22) & John Lowe (20) | 73 |
23rd | Gary Smith (12) & Linda Smith (15) | 73 |
24th | Mark Daws (6) & Hazel Price (13) | 74 |
25th | Terry Brown (18) & Julia Brown (14) | 74 |
26th | Mike WHALLEY (11) & Christina Whalley (23) | 74 |
27th | P Harriman (3) & Sharon HARRIMAN (19) | 74 |
28th | June Miller (11) & Michael Miller (5) | 74 |
29th | Alison Howard (13) & Paul A Howard (15) | 74 |
30th | Jo White (17) & Ian Broadhurst (7) | 74 |
31st | Gary Lund (6) & R VON GRAEVENITZ (18) | 74 |
32nd | Steve Evans (14) & YVONNE HOYES (21) | 75 |
33rd | Coral Breach (28) & Ian Breach (13) | 75 |
34th | TONY BURTON (14) & Sheila Burton (19) | 75 |
35th | Steven Dean (13) & Christine Muse (20) | 75 |
36th | John Soar (14) & Pauline Soar (19) | 76 |
37th | Colin King (11) & Janet King (31) | 76 |
38th | Noel Davies (8) & Sue Linacre (9) | 76 |
39th | Neil Wilkinson (9) & Jean Wilkinson (25) | 76 |
40th | Andrew Bacon (14) & HEATHER BRIERLEY (33) | 77 |
41st | Wyn Griffiths (16) & Anne Griffiths (28) | 77 |
42nd | David James (5) & Susan Carol Brown (18) | 77 |
43rd | Ted Little (11) & Elizabeth Longdon (26) | 78 |
44th | Bob Woods (22) & Joan Woods (25) | 78 |
45th | S Hattersley (13) & John Standrin (17) | 78 |
46th | Bob Gibbs (14) & Yvonne Gibbs (33) | 79 |
47th | Marcus Wood (19) & Sue Christie-Wood (24) | 80 |
48th | Rosalie Hutton (24) & Glenn Hutton (24) | 80 |
49th | Peter Sharp (17) & ANN SHARP (25) | 81 |
50th | John Ogley (25) & LINDSEY OGLEY (22) | 82 |