4 BBB Stableford. Online entry only
Horsley Lodge 6 or 7 day members £10 each player
Horsley Lodge 5 day members £15 each player
Visitors £15 each player
Entry fees are non-refundable
Visitors must provide their CDH number when booking. Only players with an active handicap are eligible for prizes.
There will be no prize presentation, results will be posted online.
Players must be 18years of age on date of competition
(90% handicap allowance)
Thank you to all the players who supported our Open today and to everyone who helped run the event and make it a success.
We received many very complimentary comments on the presentation of the course which is credit to Simon and the green keepers despite some pin position being difficult.
Congratulations to the the winners Paul & Sally Whybrow a very good 44.
We would also like to thank all who purchased raffle tickets in support of our Captain's Charity the Royal British Legion.
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Sally Whybrow (19) & Paul Whybrow (14) | 43 |
2nd | Wayne Thompson (17) & Evelyne Thompson (25) | 41 |
3rd | Angela Hodgkinson (19) & Paul Hodgkinson (16) | 41 |
4th | Martin Wyer (14) & Karen Wyer (23) | 41 |
5th | Ged Doherty (7) & Melanie Prime (9) | 39 |
6th | Ian Shooter (17) & Margaret Enoch (17) | 39 |
7th | Phil Millward (9) & Sandie Hudson (25) | 39 |
8th | Jennifer Knight (10) & Richard Douglas (10) | 38 |
9th | Corinne Boyd (7) & David Scott (26) | 38 |
10th | Tracy FAVELL (11) & MICHAEL Favell (6) | 37 |
11th | David Bentley (15) & Janet Bentley (30) | 37 |
12th | Patricia McGivern (19) & David Cyster (8) | 36 |
13th | Geoff Gibbs (13) & Katherine Jones (24) | 36 |
14th | Wes Macey (7) & Catherine Macey (15) | 36 |
15th | Lisa Wells (14) & Lee Preston (12) | 36 |
16th | Steve Hoy (10) & Sally Hoy (26) | 35 |
17th | Robert Pierrepont (15) & Tracy Pierrepont (16) | 35 |
18th | Louise SPURR (24) & Nigel KIRKMAN (22) | 35 |
19th | SHEILA DUGMORE (15) & Keith Dugmore (13) | 34 |
20th | Robert Styles (15) & Mary Styles (22) | 34 |
21st | R Birtwhistle (17) & Gillian Coates (20) | 34 |
22nd | David Gerrett (9) | 33 |
23rd | Barbara Round (21) & Ron Goode (12) | 33 |
24th | Harvey Bradbury (7) & Joanne Barradell (14) | 32 |
25th | Owen Cook (17) & Chris Cook (23) | 32 |
26th | Julie Dove (17) & Kevin Dove (10) | 31 |
27th | Noel Davies (12) & Sue Linacre (8) | 31 |
28th | June Miller (11) & Michael Miller (7) | 30 |
29th | Hazel Price (13) & Michael Page (13) | 30 |
30th | Ted Little (15) & Elizabeth Longdon (25) | 30 |
31st | Andrew Bacon (13) & HEATHER BRIERLEY (29) | 29 |
32nd | Richard Davie (13) & Alison Davie (12) | 29 |
33rd | Chris Elkin (32) & David Braisby (18) | 27 |
34th | Brenda Miriam Elliott (32) & Howard John Elliott (16) | 21 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour